L10n:Teams:uk: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Undo revision 1189889 by Zint)
(→‎Team members: Update of active team members)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Ukrainian (uk)==
==Ukrainian (uk)==


===Team members===
===Team Members===
* [https://pontoon.mozilla.org/uk/contributors/ The list of contributors on Pontoon]
* [https://support.mozilla.org/uk/kb/locales/uk The list of contributors on SUMO]


{| border="1" class="wikitable"
{| border="1" class="wikitable"
Line 16: Line 18:
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1023290 YES]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1023290 YES]
| YES
| YES
|-
| [https://mozillians.org/uk/u/klionik/ Iryna Klionava]
| iryna@mozilla.org.ua
| Localizer
| NO
| NO
|-
|-
| [https://mozillians.org/uk/u/sergiy.bogdancev/ Sergiy Bogdancev]
| [https://mozillians.org/uk/u/sergiy.bogdancev/ Sergiy Bogdancev]
Line 27: Line 23:
| SUMO Localizer & Reviewer
| SUMO Localizer & Reviewer
| NO
| NO
| NO
|-
| [https://mozillians.org/uk/u/faradzhev_t/ Tymur Faradzhev]
| tymur@mozilla.org.ua
| Localizer-in-training
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1150531 YES]
| NO
| NO
|-
|-
| [https://mozillians.org/uk/u/Lobodzets/ Viktor Lobodzets]
| [https://mozillians.org/uk/u/Lobodzets/ Viktor Lobodzets]
| viktor@mozilla.org.ua
| viktor@mozilla.org.ua
| SUMO Localizer
| Localizer
| NO
| NO
| NO
| NO
Line 44: Line 34:
| vitaliy@mozilla.org.ua
| vitaliy@mozilla.org.ua
| Localizer
| Localizer
| NO
| NO
|-
| [https://mozillians.org/uk/u/yuraantonov11/ Yuriy Antonov]
| yurii@mozilla.org.ua
| Localizer-in-training
| NO
| NO
| NO
| NO
Line 55: Line 39:


{| border="1" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| border="1" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
! Previous Team members
! Previous Team Members
|-
|-
! Name
! Name
Line 91: Line 75:
| Localizer
| Localizer
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=796140 YES]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=796140 YES]
| NO
|-
| [https://mozillians.org/uk/u/klionik/ Iryna Klionava]
| iryna@mozilla.org.ua
| Localizer
| NO
| NO
| NO
|-
|-
Line 128: Line 118:
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=357166 YES]
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=357166 YES]
| YES
| YES
|-
| [https://mozillians.org/uk/u/faradzhev_t/ Tymur Faradzhev]
| tymur@mozilla.org.ua
| Localizer-in-training
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1150531 YES]
| NO
|-
|-
| Vita Badran
| Vita Badran
Line 138: Line 134:
| slavko7@gmail.com
| slavko7@gmail.com
| Extension localizer
| Extension localizer
| NO
| NO
|-
| [https://mozillians.org/uk/u/yuraantonov11/ Yuriy Antonov]
| yurii@mozilla.org.ua
| Localizer-in-training
| NO
| NO
| NO
| NO

Revision as of 07:52, 20 March 2019

Ukrainian (uk)

Team Members

Name Email Role Hg Access? GitHub Access?
Artem Polivanchuk artem@mozilla.org.ua Localizer / Team leader YES YES
Sergiy Bogdancev sergiy.bogdancev@gmail.com SUMO Localizer & Reviewer NO NO
Viktor Lobodzets viktor@mozilla.org.ua Localizer NO NO
Vitaliy Krutko vitaliy@mozilla.org.ua Localizer NO NO
Previous Team Members
Name Email Role Hg Access? GitHub Access?
Alexander Matsapura alexmatsapura@gmail.com Localizer YES NO
Andrij Kuryk andrij.kuryk@gmail.com Localizer-in-training NO NO
Andriy Rysin arysin@gmail.com
Anton Nizhegorodov anizh3gorodov@gmail.com Localizer-in-training YES NO
Daniel Korostil ted.korostiled@gmail.com Localizer YES NO
Iryna Klionava iryna@mozilla.org.ua Localizer NO NO
Ivan Gusev goosevan@ukr.net Thunderbird Localizer
Oleksandr Korytskyy osk369@lycos.com Calendar Localizer
Oleksandr Senyuk oleksandrsenyuk@gmail.com Thunderbird Localizer
Sergiy Khoruzhin s.khoruzhin@gmail.com Forum Administrator & Localizer YES NO
Sergiy Klymenko kleim.hostel@gmail.com Localizer-in-training YES NO
Tim Babych tim.babych@gmail.com Localizer, Evangelist YES YES
Tymur Faradzhev tymur@mozilla.org.ua Localizer-in-training YES NO
Vita Badran vita@badran.net.nz Localizer-in-training NO NO
Yaroslav Krytsun slavko7@gmail.com Extension localizer NO NO
Yuriy Antonov yurii@mozilla.org.ua Localizer-in-training NO NO

Active projects

  • All active Mozilla projects for localization are available on Pontoon

Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO)

If you want to help localize http://support.mozilla.org/uk into Ukrainian, please do the following:

  1. Create a SUMO account
  2. If you can, get in touch with the Group Leader(s) listed here via a Private Message. If there is nobody listed there, please get in touch with Michał / vesper.
  3. Read our universal l10n documentation here. For language-specific documentation, please get in touch with your Group Leader(s).
  4. Visit your language thread in the forums and introduce yourself to the community. We don’t bite, unless you’re made of cake.
  5. You're ready to go! If you have any questions, ask them on the forums.

L10n tools

All active projects are available on Pontoon.

  • Pontoon - Main web tool used for localization of all the Mozilla projects. Just sign up and translate!
  • Transvision - Search and compare translations between different languages.
  • List of terms - The list of standard terms for localization.

Resources

If you found something wrong or inconsistent in Mozilla products localization, please Report a bug