Android/Status: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 72: Line 72:
! needs landing
! needs landing
| alexp
| alexp
|-
| {{bug|564038}}
|
|
|
|-
| {{bug|564319}}
|
|
|
|-
| {{bug|564327}}
|
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:20, 7 May 2010

Bugs

bug # description status next step
bug 563751 build thumb2 code r? ted
bug 531711 imgLoader.cpp uses std::vector/algorithm r- mwu
bug omnijar Omnijar packaging r? bsmedberg, tglek
bug 553428 reading app/gre prefs from omnijar dupe
bug 556420 Add support for Android to thebes r? stuart
bug 556443 Add support for building NSS on Android r? ted
bug 559628 <limits> in ctypes breaks build need patch
bug 559706 <algorithm> in jsworkers.cpp breaks build need patch
bug 561451 Build alerts service on android needs landing mwu
bug 561464 Add support for XPCOM on Android needs landing mwu
bug 561471 Add support for Android to configure.in r? ted
bug 563957 Context menu on a long tap need patch alexp
- Support installation to SD card needs landing alexp
bug 564038
bug 564319
bug 564327

Other tasks

Nightly builds