QA/Test Automation/2010Q4 workweek: Difference between revisions
< QA | Test Automation
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Meetings) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Meetings = | = Meetings = | ||
Dial in: | |||
# 650-903-0800 or 650-215-1282 x92 Conf# 245 (US/INTL) | # 650-903-0800 or 650-215-1282 x92 Conf# 245 (US/INTL) | ||
# 1-800-707-2533 (pin 245) Conf# 245 (US) | |||
<br> | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table" | {| class="fullwidth-table" | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239); width: 25%; font-weight: bold" | '''Meeting''' | |||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239); width: 25%" | '''Schedule''' | |||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239); width: 50%" | '''Topic''' | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| Kick-Off | |||
| Nov. 8th - 10:00am | |||
| Schedule for this week | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [http://etherpad.mozilla.com:9000/33H4JCcOOv Work Week Goals & Setup] | |||
| Nov. 8th - 2:00pm | |||
| Defining the goals for the work week and clearing open dependencies | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [http://etherpad.mozilla.com:9000/33H4JCcOOv Work Week Goals & Setup] (Part II) | |||
| Nov. 8th - 10:00am | |||
| Defining the goals for the work week and clearing open dependencies | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [http://etherpad.mozilla.com:9000/KAQUvrKysn Mozmill Lunch] | |||
| Nov. 9th - 12:30pm | |||
| Mozmill 2.0 and WebDriver integration | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [http://etherpad.mozilla.com:9000/kqPQi4sno2 WebQA & Automation] | |||
| Nov. 9th - 2:00pm | |||
| Discussing ways WebQA & Automation can reduce duplication of efforts | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Mozmill_Test_Automation/Test_Modules_Refactor Define Style Guidelines] | |||
| Nov. 9th - 3:00pm | |||
| Defining the style guide for our Mozmill tests and shared modules | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [http://etherpad.mozilla.com:9000/KAQUvrKysn QA Staff and Test Automation] | |||
| Nov. 10th - 1:30pm | |||
| Defining road map and project assignments | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [http://etherpad.mozilla.com:9000/8QJYeIMe6v Work Week Results] | |||
| Nov. 11th - 3:30pm | |||
| What do we have accomplished during the week | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 04:03, 12 November 2010
Overview
| Date: | Nov. 8th - Nov. 12th 2010 |
| Attendees: | Aaron Train, Al Billings, Anthony Hughes, Dave Hunt, David Burns, Geo Mealer, Henrik Skupin, Stephen Donner |
Meetings
Dial in:
# 650-903-0800 or 650-215-1282 x92 Conf# 245 (US/INTL) # 1-800-707-2533 (pin 245) Conf# 245 (US)
| Meeting | Schedule | Topic |
| Kick-Off | Nov. 8th - 10:00am | Schedule for this week |
| Work Week Goals & Setup | Nov. 8th - 2:00pm | Defining the goals for the work week and clearing open dependencies |
| Work Week Goals & Setup (Part II) | Nov. 8th - 10:00am | Defining the goals for the work week and clearing open dependencies |
| Mozmill Lunch | Nov. 9th - 12:30pm | Mozmill 2.0 and WebDriver integration |
| WebQA & Automation | Nov. 9th - 2:00pm | Discussing ways WebQA & Automation can reduce duplication of efforts |
| Define Style Guidelines | Nov. 9th - 3:00pm | Defining the style guide for our Mozmill tests and shared modules |
| QA Staff and Test Automation | Nov. 10th - 1:30pm | Defining road map and project assignments |
| Work Week Results | Nov. 11th - 3:30pm | What do we have accomplished during the week |