Bugzilla:Software Matrix: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=281920 bug in Time::Local 1.10] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=281920 bug in Time::Local 1.10] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | [http://downloads.activestate.com/ActivePerl/Windows/5.8/ActivePerl-5.8.8.817-MSWin32-x86-257965.msi | ||
| | ActiveState Perl 5.8.8 (build 817)] | ||
| OK? | |||
|- | |||
|ActiveState Perl 5.8.8 (build 817) | |||
|NOT OK | |||
|[http://groups.google.be/group/mozilla.support.bugzilla/browse_frm/thread/6572a5be1b5e413b/a77cc2c1751fb872?lnk=st&rnum=4#a77cc2c1751fb872 Can't locate IO/Wrap.pm in @INC] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:52, 11 November 2006
(Suggested location for https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=360395 )
Introduction
This page details versions of Bugzilla's required software that are currently known (not) to work with bugzilla. Software, certainly open-source software, is constantly improved and extended, with subsequent releases. When a version isn't listed on this page, you can still expect it to work. Feel free to add new known (not) working versions to keep this page up to date.
Bugzilla 2.22.X
Perl
Windows: ActiveState Perl
| Version | Status | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| before ActiveState Perl 5.8.1 | NOT OK | Bugzilla needs CGI.pm version 2.93 or higher |
| ActiveState Perl 5.8.1 | OK | |
| ActiveState Perl 5.8.4 | OK | |
| ActiveState Perl 5.8.6 | NOT OK | bug in Time::Local 1.10 |
|
[http://downloads.activestate.com/ActivePerl/Windows/5.8/ActivePerl-5.8.8.817-MSWin32-x86-257965.msi ActiveState Perl 5.8.8 (build 817)] |
OK? | |
| ActiveState Perl 5.8.8 (build 817) | NOT OK | Can't locate IO/Wrap.pm in @INC |