L10n:Teams:ta: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| Arul Selvam | | Arul Selvam | ||
| arulselvam@programmer.net | | arulselvam@programmer.net | ||
| Contributor | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| Shantha Kumar | |||
| shantha.thamizh@gmail.com | |||
| Contributor | | Contributor | ||
| No | | No | ||
Revision as of 08:20, 7 August 2012
Tamil (ta)
Team members
1. Current localizers:
| Name | Role | Hg/SVN Access? | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauthamraj Elango | vallavan2valluvan@gmail.com | Team lead | No |
| Naresh Kumar | nareshhauntin@gmail.com | Contributor | No |
| Arul Selvam | arulselvam@programmer.net | Contributor | No |
| Shantha Kumar | shantha.thamizh@gmail.com | Contributor | No |
2. Past localizers:
| Name | Role | Hg/SVN Access? | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arun Prakash | arun [AT] mozillaindia [DOT] org | Team Lead | Yes |
| Sri Ramadoss M | amachu at yavarkkum dot org | Contributor | No |
| I Felix | ifelix25@gmail.com | Contributor | No |
| Veerakumar R | veerakumar.r@gmail.com | Contributor | No |
| Muguntharaj | mugunth@gmail.com | Contributor | No |
| Jayaradhaa | jayaradhaa@rediffmail.com | Contributor | No |
| RKVS Raman | rkvsraman@gmail.com | Contributor | No |
Active projects
- Firefox Aurora
L10n tools
- Narro
- Mercurial (Yet to be used)
Registration Info
https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=283960