L10n:Teams:ta: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Arunprakash (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| Jeya Kumar | | Jeya Kumar | ||
| iamjayakumars@gmail.com | | iamjayakumars@gmail.com | ||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| Naresh kumar | |||
| nareshhauntin@gmail.com | |||
| None | | None | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:41, 19 August 2013
Tamil (ta)
Active team members
| Name | Role | Hg Access? | SVN Access? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arun Prakash | arunprakash.pts [AT] gmail [DOT] com | Team Lead | Yes | Yes |
| Gauthamraj Elango | vallavan2valluvan@gmail.com | Contributor | No | No |
| Shantha Kumar | shantha.thamizh@gmail.com | Contributor | No | No |
| தங்கமணி அருண்[Thangamani Arun] | thangam [DOT] arunx [AT] gmail [DOT] com | Contributor | No | No |
Localizers in training
| Name | Project assignment | |
|---|---|---|
| Jeya Kumar | iamjayakumars@gmail.com | None |
| Naresh kumar | nareshhauntin@gmail.com | None |
Past team members
| Name | Role | Hg/SVN Access? | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Ramadoss M | amachu at yavarkkum dot org | Contributor | No |
| I Felix | ifelix25@gmail.com | Contributor | No |
| Veerakumar R | veerakumar.r@gmail.com | Contributor | No |
| Muguntharaj | mugunth@gmail.com | Contributor | No |
| Jayaradhaa | jayaradhaa@rediffmail.com | Contributor | No |
| RKVS Raman | rkvsraman@gmail.com | Contributor | No |
Active projects
- Aurora
- Web Parts
L10n tools
- Pootle - http://mozilla.locamotion.org/ta/
- Mercurial - http://hg.mozilla.org/l10n-central/ta/
- SVN - https://svn.mozilla.org
Additonal info
For Addition information and discussions join Tamil Translators Mailing List https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/dev-l10n-ta