ReleaseEngineering/Maintenance: Difference between revisions

reconfig
(add reconfig)
(reconfig)
Line 39: Line 39:
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''When'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''When'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug #(s)''' - '''Description(s)'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug #(s)''' - '''Description(s)'''
|-
| in production
| 2014-11-17 09:01 PT
|
<div style="border: thin grey solid; background-color: lightgrey; float: right; text-align: right; text-size: 80%; padding-left: 5px; padding-right: 5px;">
[https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?bug_id=1071178,1076810,1099306&query_format=advanced&order=bug_status%2Cbug_id&tweak=1 View list in Bugzilla]
</div>
[https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs buildbot-configs]
* {{bug|1071178}} - retire/repurpose servo infrastructure - r=bhearsum ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/c4df932f8e2a c4df932f8e2a])
* {{bug|1099306}} - Split Android 4.0 robocop into 7 chunks - r=gbrown ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/361b15ecf596 361b15ecf596])
* No bug - Update release config for Firefox-34.0b9-build2 ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/1bd0ecac9e9b 1bd0ecac9e9b])
* No bug - Backed out changeset 1bd0ecac9e9b to cancel build 2 ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/8d2571fea915 8d2571fea915])
[https://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness mozharness]
* {{bug|1071178}} - retire/repurpose servo infrastructure - r=bhearsum ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness/rev/17a6af18bc3f 17a6af18bc3f])
* {{bug|1076810}} - RelEng Jenkins tests should be available over the internet, not just from VPN - r=armenzg ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness/rev/a9abf50b832f a9abf50b832f])
* {{bug|1099306}} - Split Android 4.0 robocop into 7 chunks - r=gbrown ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/mozharness/rev/a8d1f5a3f7f7 a8d1f5a3f7f7])
|-
|-
| in production
| in production
Confirmed users
142

edits