DRM (Digital Rights Media): Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Update)
Line 46: Line 46:
| Bobby Chien
| Bobby Chien
| bchien
| bchien
|-
| EM
| Blake Wu, Shianyow Wu
|
|-
|-
| PM
| PM

Revision as of 03:39, 9 November 2015

Fxossmall.png

Program Description

In terms of providing better internet streaming content experience for Firefox OS participation program, we need to integrate software DRM solution to show end user the capability of playing commercial contents.

Product Requirements:

User Stories and Acceptance Criteria

Title BUG ID User story Acceptance Criteria
Title Goes Here Bug ID User Story 1 Acceptance Criteria 1
Bug ID User Story 2 Acceptance Criteria 2

Program Status

Milestone Date Status
Software DRM Solution for FxOS 2.6 May 2016 CHALLENGED

Program Stakeholders

Role Name IRC
EPM Bobby Chien bchien
PM Joe Cheng
Firefox Platform Anthony Jones
Firefox OS Platform Blake Wu
Firefox TV Shianyow Wu
UX
QA

UX Specs


Reference Links