TPE DOM/SW Devtool: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(wiki page created)
 
(→‎Roadmap: checking point updates)
Line 7: Line 7:
! Item !! Status !! Checking Point !! Target Date  
! Item !! Status !! Checking Point !! Target Date  
|-
|-
| Devtool scenarios and scope discussion || in progress  || Feb. 7 (sending out) || TBD
| Devtool scenarios and scope discussion || in progress  || Feb. 15 (sending out) || TBD
|-
|-
| Architecture discussion|| N/A  || TBD || TBD
| Architecture solution & Bug list creation || N/A || March 1  || TBD
|-
| Bug list creation and prioritized || N/A || TBD || TBD
|}
|}
== Meta Bug ==
== Meta Bug ==
<bugzilla>
<bugzilla>

Revision as of 09:00, 23 January 2017

Introduction

Main Members

Engineers: Ho-Pang Hsu, Tom Tung

Roadmap

Item Status Checking Point Target Date
Devtool scenarios and scope discussion in progress Feb. 15 (sending out) TBD
Architecture solution & Bug list creation N/A March 1 TBD

Meta Bug

Full Query
ID Summary Priority Status
1262699 [meta] Service Workers Developer Tooling P2 NEW

1 Total; 1 Open (100%); 0 Resolved (0%); 0 Verified (0%);