Matrix:Moderator: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(initial content) |
(adding Thomas' info) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dennis || @denschub:mozilla.org || UTC+1 ([https://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/germany/berlin-state Current local time]) || Matrix global moderation (Mozilla) | | Dennis || @denschub:mozilla.org || UTC+1 ([https://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/germany/berlin-state Current local time]) || Matrix global moderation (Mozilla) | ||
|- | |||
| Thomas || @twisniewski:mozilla.org || UTC-4 ([https://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/canada/montreal Current local time]) || Matrix global moderation (Mozilla) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Danny || @dannycolin:mozilla.org || UTC-4 ([https://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/canada/montreal Current local time]) || Matrix global moderation (Thunderbird) | | Danny || @dannycolin:mozilla.org || UTC-4 ([https://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/canada/montreal Current local time]) || Matrix global moderation (Thunderbird) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:48, 12 September 2024
Main | Get Started | Rooms | Moderators | Bots | FAQ | Resources
Moderator list
These are the people who have access to global moderation on Matrix and can help you with escalation.
| Name | Matrix account | Timezone | Can help you with |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konstantina (on mat leave til March 14, 2025) | @couci:mozilla.org | UTC+1 (Current local time) | CPG escalation |
| Kiki | @rkelimutu:mozilla.org | UTC+7 (Current local time) | CPG escalation |
| Matt | @mbcool:mozilla.org | UTC-7 (Current local time) | CPG escalation |
| Dennis | @denschub:mozilla.org | UTC+1 (Current local time) | Matrix global moderation (Mozilla) |
| Thomas | @twisniewski:mozilla.org | UTC-4 (Current local time) | Matrix global moderation (Mozilla) |
| Danny | @dannycolin:mozilla.org | UTC-4 (Current local time) | Matrix global moderation (Thunderbird) |