Services/EngineeringProjects: Difference between revisions
< Services
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Timeline | | Timeline | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Python Server (Sync & Reg) | | Python Server (Sync & Reg) | ||
| Tarek | | Tarek | ||
| Line 25: | Line 13: | ||
| Firefox Home | | Firefox Home | ||
| Stefan | | Stefan | ||
| | | Working on PoC for FxHome 2.0 | ||
|- | |||
| Sync in Fx4 | |||
| Philipp/rnewman | |||
| So close! | |||
|- | |||
| Identity | |||
| rnewman/jrconlin | |||
| Holding a little on product plan refactoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Notifications | ||
| | | Shane/Alex | ||
| | | Prototype built, working on next steps | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 36: | ||
| Potential People | | Potential People | ||
| Timeline | | Timeline | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Future ( | = Future (Q2 or later) Projects = | ||
{| border=1 | {| border=1 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 44: | ||
| Project Name | | Project Name | ||
| Resource SWAG | | Resource SWAG | ||
| | | TBD | ||
| | | TBD | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:08, 20 February 2011
Current Focus Areas
| Project Name | People | Timeline |
| Python Server (Sync & Reg) | Tarek | Deployment to prod Q1, in code/sec review phase |
| Firefox Home | Stefan | Working on PoC for FxHome 2.0 |
| Sync in Fx4 | Philipp/rnewman | So close! |
| Identity | rnewman/jrconlin | Holding a little on product plan refactoring |
| Notifications | Shane/Alex | Prototype built, working on next steps |
Probable Next Projects
| Project Name | What we get | Potential People | Timeline |
Future (Q2 or later) Projects
| Project Name | Resource SWAG | TBD | TBD |