Webdev/Beer And Tell/October2011: Difference between revisions
< Webdev | Beer And Tell
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| <coming soon> | | <coming soon> | ||
| node.js powered Bugzilla interface | | node.js powered Bugzilla interface | ||
|- | |||
| mkelly | |||
| JS libraries to make life easier | |||
| https://github.com/Osmose/charas-playdoh/blob/resources/media/js/resources.js | |||
| Just a few convenient JS libraries I've been playing with: ICanHaz.js, Crossroads, Hasher | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:48, 20 October 2011
Sign up for October's Beer & Tell!
Speakers
The limit is 5 minutes per speaker. It's like a lightning talk, but don't feel that you have to have slides in order to make a presentation.
| Presenter | Topic | Media | More Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| groovecoder & BuddyL | humans.txt | https://developer.mozilla.org/humans.txt | http://humanstxt.org/ |
| jlongster | OMGBUGS! | <coming soon> | node.js powered Bugzilla interface |
| mkelly | JS libraries to make life easier | https://github.com/Osmose/charas-playdoh/blob/resources/media/js/resources.js | Just a few convenient JS libraries I've been playing with: ICanHaz.js, Crossroads, Hasher |