QA/Automation/Projects/Addons: Difference between revisions
< QA | Automation | Projects
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Active | | Active | ||
| Extension to track GC activity and memory usage | | Extension to track GC activity and memory usage | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [[QA/Automation_Services/Projects/Addons/NTT|Nightly Tester Tools]] | |||
| Active | |||
| Nightly Tester Tools is an extension for aiding testers of nightly builds of Mozilla apps like Firefox and Thunderbird. | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[QA/Automation_Services/Projects/Addons/MozmillCrowd|Mozmill Crowd]] | | [[QA/Automation_Services/Projects/Addons/MozmillCrowd|Mozmill Crowd]] | ||
Revision as of 11:29, 7 February 2012
Overview
| Name: | Add-ons |
| Leads: | Henrik Skupin |
| Contributors: | Dave Hunt, Geo Mealer, David Clarke |
| Etherpad: | https://etherpad.mozilla.org/qas-addons |
Sub Projects
| Sub Project | Status | Description |
| MemChaser | Active | Extension to track GC activity and memory usage |
| Nightly Tester Tools | Active | Nightly Tester Tools is an extension for aiding testers of nightly builds of Mozilla apps like Firefox and Thunderbird. |
| Mozmill Crowd | Stalled | Functional Mozmill tests executed by the Crowd with the help of the Mozmill Crowd extension. |