Jetpack/SDK/1.7/Release Checklist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Publish Release Announcement | | Publish Release Announcement | ||
| | | canuckistani | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Send a note to press@mozilla | |||
| canuckistani | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Merge Stabilization to Release | | Merge Stabilization to Release | ||
| Line 90: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Notify Community | | Notify Community | ||
| | | canuckistani | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bask | | Bask | ||
| | | canuckistani | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 20:30, 7 May 2012
| Task | Owner | Status | |
| Prepare | |||
| Clone Checklist | dcm | [DONE] | |
| Merge Master to Stabilization | Kwierso | ||
| File Tracking Bug | dcm | [DONE] | |
| Notify Relevant Parties | |||
| Community | dcm | ||
| Product Planning | dcm | ||
| PR | dcm | ||
| Spin Test Builds | KWierso | ||
| Stabilize Codebase | KWierso | ||
| Draft Release Announcement | dcm | ||
| Write Release Notes | wbamberg | ||
| Choose Candidate | dcm | ||
| Push Docs | wbamberg | ||
| Release | |||
| Bless Candidate Build | KWierso | ||
| Update AMO Validator | Kwierso | ||
| Update Latest Builds Redirect | KWierso | ||
| Update Latest Docs Redirect | wbamberg | ||
| Publish Release Announcement | canuckistani | ||
| Send a note to press@mozilla | canuckistani | ||
| Merge Stabilization to Release | KWierso | ||
| Notify Community | canuckistani | ||
| Bask | canuckistani | ||
| Review | dcm |