MozCampEU2012/AMO Editor Meetup Agenda: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
|-
|-
| Andrew Williamson || 4pm (? - not actually booked anything yet)  
| Andrew Williamson || 4pm (? - not actually booked anything yet)  
|-
| Kris Maglione || Early-ish
|-
|-
| --your name here-- || ?
| --your name here-- || ?
Line 15: Line 17:


'''Location'''
'''Location'''
[http://championsbar-warsaw.com/restaurant/hotels/hotel-information/travel/WAWPL-warsaw-marriott-hotel/ Champions Sports Bar] at Marriott Warsaw<br>
[http://championsbar-warsaw.com/restaurant/hotels/hotel-information/travel/WAWPL-warsaw-marriott-hotel/ Champions Sports Bar] at Marriott Warsaw (''Boo!'' –Kris)<br>


'''Date/Time'''
'''Date/Time'''

Revision as of 23:11, 8 August 2012

'MozCampEU 2012 AMO Editor Meetup'

Attendees (to be confirmed) |- |Andrew Williamson

Name Arrival Time at airport
Andrew Williamson 4pm (? - not actually booked anything yet)
Kris Maglione Early-ish
--your name here-- ?

Location Champions Sports Bar at Marriott Warsaw (Boo! –Kris)

Date/Time Friday 5pm - 7pm

Schedule Again, tbc. Not really a formal schedule, and possibly slide-free! Roughtly it will probably be something along the lines of:

  • Update on the incentives and points system and how that will work.
  • Marketplace - Apps, Themes (personas), and Addons.
  • Anything else people want to talk about.