L10n:Teams:ta: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 12: Line 12:
! Role
! Role
! Hg/SVN Access?
! Hg/SVN Access?
|-
| Arun Prakash
| arun [AT] mozillaindia [DOT] org
| Team Lead
| Yes
|-
|-
| Gauthamraj Elango
| Gauthamraj Elango
| vallavan2valluvan@gmail.com
| vallavan2valluvan@gmail.com
| Team lead
| Contributor
| No
| No
|-  
|-  
Line 42: Line 47:
! Role
! Role
! Hg/SVN Access?
! Hg/SVN Access?
|-
| Arun Prakash
| arun [AT] mozillaindia [DOT] org
| Team Lead
| Yes
|-
|-
| Sri Ramadoss M
| Sri Ramadoss M

Revision as of 16:51, 4 September 2012

Tamil (ta)

Team members

1. Current localizers:

Name Email Role Hg/SVN Access?
Arun Prakash arun [AT] mozillaindia [DOT] org Team Lead Yes
Gauthamraj Elango vallavan2valluvan@gmail.com Contributor No
Naresh Kumar nareshhauntin@gmail.com Contributor No
Arul Selvam arulselvam@programmer.net Contributor No
Shantha Kumar shantha.thamizh@gmail.com Contributor No

2. Past localizers:

Name Email Role Hg/SVN Access?
Sri Ramadoss M amachu at yavarkkum dot org Contributor No
I Felix ifelix25@gmail.com Contributor No
Veerakumar R veerakumar.r@gmail.com Contributor No
Muguntharaj mugunth@gmail.com Contributor No
Jayaradhaa jayaradhaa@rediffmail.com Contributor No
RKVS Raman rkvsraman@gmail.com Contributor No

Active projects

  • Firefox Aurora

L10n tools

  • Narro
  • Mercurial (Yet to be used)

Registration Info

https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=283960

Additonal info