Contribute/Pathways: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 113: Line 113:
| fr
| fr
| pascalc and archaf
| pascalc and archaf
|
|
|-
| fy-NL
| Wim Benes
|
|
|
|
Line 148: Line 153:
| ms
| ms
| aidid
| aidid
|
|
|-
| nl
| Tonnes
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 22:18, 29 September 2012

The following people answer contribution inquiries from the Get Involved page.

By Functional Area

These are the people handling inquiries in different functional areas for the en-US/contribute page.

Functional Area Point Person Auto or Manual response
Support Jay, Rosana and Madalina Auto
QA Various QA staff Auto
Coding jdm Manual
Marketing Chelsea Auto
Localization Rosana, Jeff and Arky Manual
Webdev Luke Auto
Addons Amy Auto
Visual Design Matej Auto
Documentation Janet Auto
Accessibility Jay Manual
IT Corey Manual
User Research Jay Manual
Education Ben Auto
Thunderbird jenzed and rtanglao Manual
Other David Auto
Firefox Suggestions Jay Auto
Firefox Issues Jay Auto


Note: You can see the full list of all functional areas on the wiki. Not all functional areas are included in the form for a variety of reasons (eg, some teams aren't ready to be hooked up to the form and others have contribution opportunities that are a better fit for people after they've started contributing in other areas.)

By Locale

These are the people handling inquiries in different locales for localized versions of the page.

Note: Content to be localized can be found at http://viewvc.svn.mozilla.org/vc/projects/mozilla.com/trunk/locales/en-GB/mozorg/contribute.lang?view=markup

Locale Point Person Auto or Manual response Tracking bug
ar haitham
bn-BD mak
en-GB leo
es Mozilla Hispano participation team (participa at mozilla-hispano dot org) bug 760820
fr pascalc and archaf
fy-NL Wim Benes
ga-IE Brian King (:kinger)
he tomer bug 795130
hi-IN Faisal bug 795364
hr nikola bug 760823
id Benny Chandra (Benny)
lt rimas bug 792107
ms aidid
nl Tonnes
nepal avash
philippines bob reyes (:Bobreyes)
pt-br marcelo bug 760821
sl smo (aka Vito)
sq Mike DuPont bug 795033
sr Oskar Ivanić (:icecold)
sw Stephen bug 795488
zh-cn Rachel Zhang bug 795546
zh-tw Irvin and petercpg (MozTW) bug 795304