Privacy/HowTo/Index: Difference between revisions
< Privacy
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Best Practices: fix parentheses) |
(→Best Practices: add shortened links) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| [https://intranet.mozilla.org/Privacy/Geolocation Geolocation] | | [https://intranet.mozilla.org/Privacy/Geolocation Geolocation] | ||
| List of geolocation projects and helpful hints. <br> | | List of geolocation projects and helpful hints. <br> | ||
| Stacy Martin | |||
|- | |||
| [https://intranet.mozilla.org/Privacy/Shortened Links Shortened Links] | |||
| List of shortened links implementations and helpful hints. <br> | |||
| Stacy Martin | | Stacy Martin | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:36, 11 December 2013
How To Guides
| Type | Description | Primary Contact |
| Contests | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to contests. |
Stacy Martin |
| How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to email. |
Stacy Martin | |
| Events | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to managing events. |
Stacy Martin |
| Online Advertising and Analytics | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to online advertising. |
Stacy Martin |
| Social Media | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to social media sites. |
Stacy Martin |
| Surveys | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to surveys. | Stacy Martin |
| Tools | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to tools. | Stacy Martin |
| Web Data Collection | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to online data collection. |
Stacy Martin |
| De-Identification and Open Data | What to do before releasing any data. |
Stacy Martin |
| When Do I Need a Privacy Review? |
You will need a privacy review if you are doing one of the activities described in this document. |
Stacy Martin |
| Does Your Vendor Need a Privacy Review? |
Fill out this questionnaire and find out. | Stacy Martin |
| Vendor Privacy Questionnaire |
Send this document to your vendors if they handle user data. |
Stacy Martin |
Best Practices
| Type | Description | Primary Contact |
| Geolocation | List of geolocation projects and helpful hints. |
Stacy Martin |
| Links Shortened Links | List of shortened links implementations and helpful hints. |
Stacy Martin |
| Google Document Security Guidelines | How to protect your documents in the Google App - most common scenarios. |
Clarissa Sorensen |
| Tips and Tricks for Google Apps | Tips and Tricks for Google Apps. |
Clarissa Sorensen |