User Services/Sync/Relaunch/DRIs: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 56: Line 56:
! ACTION
! ACTION
! STATUS
! STATUS
|-
| Karen, Chad
| Product
| Validate & confirm user stories are still relevant. Update if needed.
| Dec 20
| Confirm success criteria is defined for each user story
| {{mok}}
|-
|-
| John, Ryan
| John, Ryan
Line 62: Line 69:
| Dec 20
| Dec 20
| Will need validation of these designs very rapidly by Product
| Will need validation of these designs very rapidly by Product
| {{mok}}
|-
| Karen, Chad
| Product
| Validate & confirm user stories are still relevant. Update if needed.
| Dec 20
| Confirm success criteria is defined for each user story
| {{mok}}
| {{mok}}
|-
|-

Revision as of 15:07, 19 December 2013

Points of Contact

Executive Stakeholders
Product Management
UX
Cloud Services Engineering
Desktop Engineering
Android Engineering
QA
Program

Responsibility Matrix

}
DRI TEAM TASK DUE ACTION STATUS
Karen, Chad Product Validate & confirm user stories are still relevant. Update if needed. Dec 20 Confirm success criteria is defined for each user story [ON TRACK]
John, Ryan UX Bare bones approach for both Desktop & Android Dec 20 Will need validation of these designs very rapidly by Product [ON TRACK]
Karen, Chad Product Migration Strategy ASAP [AT RISK]
Prod, UX, Prod Mktg Sync Branding ASAP [AT RISK]
Tauni, Mika, Alina Program, Legal, Privacy ToS & Privacy Notices Jan 15 [ON TRACK]