L10n:Teams:te: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=460032 YES] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=460032 YES] | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=410785 YES] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=410785 YES] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arjuna Rao | | Arjuna Rao | ||
| Line 42: | Line 33: | ||
| Volunteer | | Volunteer | ||
| ''Desktop OS'' | | ''Desktop OS'' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <!-- Hg Access? YES; Level 1 L10n (Add link to bug) --> | | <!-- Hg Access? YES; Level 1 L10n (Add link to bug) --> | ||
| <!-- SVN Access? YES (Add link to bug) --> | | <!-- SVN Access? YES (Add link to bug) --> | ||
| Line 55: | Line 46: | ||
| NO | | NO | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=746057 YES] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=746057 YES] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Praveen Illa | | Praveen Illa | ||
| Line 92: | Line 74: | ||
| YES; Level 1 L10n (Add link to bug) | | YES; Level 1 L10n (Add link to bug) | ||
| YES (Add link to bug) | | YES (Add link to bug) | ||
|- | |||
| RKVS Raman | |||
| rkvsraman(at)gmail(dot)com | |||
| Mail peer, Calendar peer | |||
| ''Desktop OS'' | |||
| ''Tablet OS'' | |||
| ''Mobile OS'' | |||
| <!-- Hg Access? YES; Level 1 L10n (Add link to bug) --> | |||
| <!-- SVN Access? YES (Add link to bug) --> | |||
|- | |||
| Vijay | |||
| attitudevijay(at)gmail(dot)com | |||
| Volunteer | |||
| ''Desktop OS'' | |||
| ''Tablet OS'' | |||
| ''Mobile OS'' | |||
| <!-- Hg Access? YES; Level 1 L10n (Add link to bug) --> | |||
| <!-- SVN Access? YES (Add link to bug) --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Your Name | | Your Name | ||
Revision as of 05:06, 7 July 2014
Telugu (te)
Team website: wiki.mozilla.org/L10n:Teams:te
Registration: bug 301816
Active team members
| Name | Role | Desktop OS | Tablet OS | Mobile OS | Hg Access? | SVN Access? | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krishnababu Krothapalli | k.meetme(at)gmail(dot)com | Browser, Fennec, OS Owner | Desktop OS | Tablet OS | Mobile OS | YES | YES | |
| Arjuna Rao | arjunaraoc(at)gmail(dot)com | Volunteer | Desktop OS | |||||
| Veeven | veeven(at)gmail(dot)com | Volunteer | Debian 7, Windows 7 | NA | Windows 8 | NO | YES | |
| Praveen Illa | mail2ipn(at)gmail(dot)com | Volunteer | Debian Jessie | NA | Android Jelly Bean | NO | NO | |
| Rahmanuddin Shaik | nani1only(at)gmail(dot)com | Volunteer | Ubuntu 13.04, Debian 7 | NA | NA | NO | NO | |
| Thirunahari Dyvik Chenna | dyvik100@gmail.com | Role: te localization SuMo Lead and RMA | Desktop OS | Tablet OS | Mobile OS | Android ICS,Firefox OS | YES; Level 1 L10n (Add link to bug) | YES (Add link to bug) |
| RKVS Raman | rkvsraman(at)gmail(dot)com | Mail peer, Calendar peer | Desktop OS | Tablet OS | Mobile OS | |||
| Vijay | attitudevijay(at)gmail(dot)com | Volunteer | Desktop OS | Tablet OS | Mobile OS | |||
| Your Name | yourname@example.com | Role: Toolkit/Browser Owner | Ubuntu version # | Windows 8 Metro | Android ICS | YES; Level 1 L10n (Add link to bug) | YES (Add link to bug) |
Localizers in training
| Name | Project assignment | Desktop OS | Tablet OS | Mobile OS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunil Sreeram Kumar Meka | sreerocks4u@gmail.com | Volunteer | Windows 7 | Not using any tablet | Android 2.3.7(Gingerbread) |
| row 2, cell 1 | row 2, cell 2 | row 2, cell 3 | row 2, cell 4 | row 2, cell 5 | row 2, cell 6 |
Active projects
- Firefox (Translate)
- Firefox OS (Translate)
- Firefox for Android (Translate)
- Mozilla websites & In-product pages
- Mozilla Support (SUMO)
L10n kit
- Tools
- Translation Memory
- Glossary
- Style Guide
How to join this l10n team
Five steps for newcomers to learn how to join your l10n team