Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Samuelsidler (talk | contribs) |
Samuelsidler (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Scheduled Release Date''' | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Scheduled Release Date''' | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links''' | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0rc2|Thunderbird 3.0 RC2]] | | [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0rc2|Thunderbird 3.0 RC2]] | ||
| Line 44: | Line 40: | ||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date''' | | style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date''' | ||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links''' | | style="background:#efefef" | '''Links''' | ||
|- | |||
| Firefox 3.0.15 -> 3.5.5 MU | |||
| December 1 | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.15 MU/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.15 MU/Test Plan|QA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.6b4|Firefox 3.6 Beta 4]] | | [[Releases/Firefox 3.6b4|Firefox 3.6 Beta 4]] | ||
Revision as of 19:19, 1 December 2009
This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist to ensure we don't miss anything.
- perhaps you'd like to see who release drivers for various releases are?
- or perhaps you'd like to learn more about the priority rankings we assign to releases?
- you might even wonder how we use flags to manage our releases?
- or what branches exist and when they branched?
Upcoming Releases
| Name | Scheduled Release Date | Links |
| Thunderbird 3.0 RC2 | Either December 2/3 | Build |
| Firefox 3.0.16 | December 15 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.6 | December 15 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.0.17 | February 2, 2010 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.7 | February 2, 2010 | Build, QA |
Previous Releases
For releases prior to second half of 2009, please see the archive.