Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Firefox 3.5.5 is out.) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Scheduled Release Date''' | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Scheduled Release Date''' | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links''' | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Links''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0rc1|Thunderbird 3.0 RC1]] | | [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0rc1|Thunderbird 3.0 RC1]] | ||
| Line 44: | Line 40: | ||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date''' | | style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date''' | ||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links''' | | style="background:#efefef" | '''Links''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.5.5|Firefox 3.5.5]] | |||
| November 5 | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.5.5/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 3.5.5/Test Plan|QA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.6b1|Firefox 3.6 Beta 1]] | | [[Releases/Firefox 3.6b1|Firefox 3.6 Beta 1]] | ||
Revision as of 11:13, 6 November 2009
This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist to ensure we don't miss anything.
- perhaps you'd like to see who release drivers for various releases are?
- or perhaps you'd like to learn more about the priority rankings we assign to releases?
- you might even wonder how we use flags to manage our releases?
- or what branches exist and when they branched?
Upcoming Releases
| Name | Scheduled Release Date | Links |
| Thunderbird 3.0 RC1 | Start build: November 9 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.6 Beta 2 | In November | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.0.16 | December 15 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.6 | December 15 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.0.15 -> 3.5.5 MU | TBA | Build, QA |
Previous Releases
For releases prior to second half of 2009, please see the archive.