Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Namoroka 3.6b3) |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| ETA: November 19 | | ETA: November 19 | ||
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0rc1/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0rc1/Test_Plan|QA]] | | [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0rc1/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0rc1/Test_Plan|QA]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.6b3|Firefox 3.6 Beta 3]] | |||
| Late November | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.6b3/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 3.6Br3/Test_Plan|QA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.16|Firefox 3.0.16]] | | [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.16|Firefox 3.0.16]] | ||
Revision as of 08:45, 16 November 2009
This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist to ensure we don't miss anything.
- perhaps you'd like to see who release drivers for various releases are?
- or perhaps you'd like to learn more about the priority rankings we assign to releases?
- you might even wonder how we use flags to manage our releases?
- or what branches exist and when they branched?
Upcoming Releases
| Name | Scheduled Release Date | Links |
| Thunderbird 3.0 RC1 | ETA: November 19 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.6 Beta 3 | Late November | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.0.16 | December 15 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.6 | December 15 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.0.15 -> 3.5.5 MU | TBA | Build, QA |
Previous Releases
For releases prior to second half of 2009, please see the archive.