Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Samuelsidler (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.15 MU/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.15 MU/Test Plan|QA]] | | [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.15 MU/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.15 MU/Test Plan|QA]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.17|Firefox 3.0.17]] | |||
| February 2 | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.17/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 3.0.17/Test Plan|QA]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.5.7|Firefox 3.5.7]] | |||
| February 2 | |||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.5.7/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 3.5.7/Test Plan|QA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:30, 26 November 2009
This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist to ensure we don't miss anything.
- perhaps you'd like to see who release drivers for various releases are?
- or perhaps you'd like to learn more about the priority rankings we assign to releases?
- you might even wonder how we use flags to manage our releases?
- or what branches exist and when they branched?
Upcoming Releases
| Name | Scheduled Release Date | Links |
| Firefox 3.6 Beta 4 | TBA | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.0.16 | December 15 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.6 | December 15 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.0.15 -> 3.5.5 MU | TBA | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.0.17 | February 2 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.7 | February 2 | Build, QA |
Previous Releases
For releases prior to second half of 2009, please see the archive.