Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Samuelsidler (talk | contribs) |
m (Thunderbird 3.0) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| December 15 | | December 15 | ||
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.5.6/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 3.5.6/Test Plan|QA]] | | [[Releases/Firefox 3.5.6/BuildNotes|Build]], [[Releases/Firefox 3.5.6/Test Plan|QA]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0|Thunderbird 3.0]] | |||
| TBA | |||
| [[Releases/Thunderbird 3.0/BuildNotes|Build]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Firefox 3.0.15 -> 3.5.5 MU | | Firefox 3.0.15 -> 3.5.5 MU | ||
Revision as of 16:13, 30 November 2009
This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist to ensure we don't miss anything.
- perhaps you'd like to see who release drivers for various releases are?
- or perhaps you'd like to learn more about the priority rankings we assign to releases?
- you might even wonder how we use flags to manage our releases?
- or what branches exist and when they branched?
Upcoming Releases
| Name | Scheduled Release Date | Links |
| Firefox 3.0.16 | December 15 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.6 | December 15 | Build, QA |
| Thunderbird 3.0 | TBA | Build |
| Firefox 3.0.15 -> 3.5.5 MU | December 1 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.0.17 | February 2, 2010 | Build, QA |
| Firefox 3.5.7 | February 2, 2010 | Build, QA |
Previous Releases
For releases prior to second half of 2009, please see the archive.