4
edits
(→Events) |
|||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! From !! To !! Topic !! Resources | ! From !! To !! Topic !! Resources | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09:15 AM || 09:45 AM || Inauguration by Firefox Club & Innovation Club | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09:45 AM || 10:30 AM || Introduction to Mozilla & Its Projects || [https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/ Site] | ||
|- | |||
| 10:30 AM || 10:45 AM || Break | |||
|- | |||
| 10:45 AM || 12:00 PM || Introduction to HTML5 | |||
|- | |||
| 12:00 PM || 12:30 PM || Introduction to Web Maker & Tools | |||
|- | |||
| 12:30 PM || 01:30 PM || Lunch Break | |||
|- | |||
| 01:30 PM || 02:45 PM || Introduction to Firefox OS | |||
|- | |||
| 02:45 PM || 03:15 PM || Firefox OS App Development | |||
|- | |||
| 03:15 PM || 03:30 PM || Quiz Time | |||
|- | |||
| 03:30 PM || 04:00 PM || Hacking | |||
|- | |||
| 04:00 PM || 04:45 PM || Demos of Apps | |||
|- | |||
| 04:45 PM || 05:00 PM || Sign-Ups/FSA/Github | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
* Event Topics with slide decks to be added link to slides section | |||
===Mozilla QA event One day=== | ===Mozilla QA event One day=== | ||
{| width=100% class="wikitable" | {| width=100% class="wikitable" | ||
edits