canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
3,628
edits
(New page: This is the current, most likely incomplete, of all current possible infrastructure tasks related to Mozilla Messaging and Thunderbird. Feel free to add items to this list if you can thi...) |
(Some more ideas) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Run our own Tinderbox server | | Run our own Tinderbox server | ||
| <br>This would be good because then we can give individuals access to specific trees (--Standard8) | |||
| | | | ||
| 1d | | 1d | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Provide access to buildbot waterfall pages / make reconfig available | |||
| | |||
| ?? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| May need our own l10n solution (this needs discussions) | |||
| | |||
| ?? | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||