3,860
edits
(-) |
(-) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude>{{User sandbox}}<!-- Edit below this line DO NOT REMOVE this comment or the content above! --></noinclude> | <noinclude>{{User sandbox}}<!-- Edit below this line DO NOT REMOVE this comment or the content above! --></noinclude> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: white;" | |||
|- | |||
! Language code !! Language !! Comments | |||
|- | |||
| ar || {{language|ar}} || [[#notea|{{sup|a)}}]] | |||
|- | |||
| az || {{language|az}} || | |||
|- | |||
| be || {{language|be}} || | |||
|- | |||
| bg || {{language|bg}} || | |||
|- | |||
| ca || {{language|ca}} || | |||
|- | |||
| cjk <br>cjk-title || {{abbr|CJK|Chinese, Japanese, and Korean}} || CJK languages use <wbr>Chinese characters and <wbr>derivatives. [[#notec|{{sup|c)}}]] | |||
|- | |||
| cr || {{language|cr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| cs || {{language|cs}} || | |||
|- | |||
| cy || {{language|cy}} || | |||
|- | |||
| da || {{language|da}} || | |||
|- | |||
| de <br>de-ch || {{language|de}} || [[#noteb|{{sup|b)}}]] | |||
|- | |||
| dsb || {{language|dsb}} || | |||
|- | |||
| en-gb || {{language|en-GB}} || | |||
|- | |||
| es || {{language|es}} || | |||
|- | |||
| et || {{language|et}} || | |||
|- | |||
| eu || {{language|eu}} || | |||
|- | |||
| fa || {{language|fa}} || [[#notea|{{sup|a)}}]] | |||
|- | |||
| fi || {{language|fi}} || | |||
|- | |||
| fr <br>fr-ch || {{language|fr}} || [[#noteb|{{sup|b)}}]] | |||
|- | |||
| gr || {{language|gr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| he || {{language|he}} || [[#notea|{{sup|a)}}]] | |||
|- | |||
| hsb || {{language|hsb}} || | |||
|- | |||
| hu || {{language|hu}} || | |||
|- | |||
| hy || {{language|hy}} || | |||
|- | |||
| is || {{language|is}} || | |||
|- | |||
| it <br>it-ch || {{language|it}} || | |||
|- | |||
| ja || {{language|ja}} || [[#notec|{{sup|c)}}]] | |||
|- | |||
| jbo || {{language|jbo}} || | |||
|- | |||
| ka || {{language|ka}} || | |||
|- | |||
| ko-title || {{language|ko-title}} || [[#notec|{{sup|c)}}]] | |||
|- | |||
| lt || {{language|lt}} || | |||
|- | |||
| lv || {{language|lv}} || | |||
|- | |||
| mk || {{language|mk}} || | |||
|- | |||
| nl || {{language|nl}} || | |||
|- | |||
| no || {{language|no}} || | |||
|- | |||
| pl || {{language|pl}} || | |||
|- | |||
| pt-pt || {{language|pt-PT}} || pt-BR uses the <wbr>template default <wbr>quotations | |||
|- | |||
| ro || {{language|ro}} || | |||
|- | |||
| ru || {{language|ru}} || | |||
|- | |||
| sk || {{language|sk}} || | |||
|- | |||
| sl || {{language|sl}} || | |||
|- | |||
| sq || {{language|sq}} || | |||
|- | |||
| sr || {{language|sr}} || | |||
|- | |||
| sv || {{language|sv}} || | |||
|- | |||
| uk || {{language|uk}} || | |||
|- | |||
| vi || {{language|vi}} || | |||
|- | |||
| zh-title || {{language|zh}} || [[#notec|{{sup|c)}}]] | |||
|- | |||
| zh-cn-title || {{language|zh-CN}} || [[#notec|{{sup|c)}}]] | |||
|- | |||
| zh-tw <br>zh-tw-title || {{language|zh-TW}} || [[#notec|{{sup|c)}}]] | |||
|} | |||
{{anchor|notea}}{{sup|a)}} <small>Text entered with the language values {{samp|ar}}, {{samp|fa}}, and {{samp|he}}, is automatically enclosed in {{tag|bdi|o}} tags.</small> | |||
{{anchor|noteb}}{{sup|b)}} <small>The suffix {{samp|-ch}} in the language values {{samp|de-ch}}, {{samp|fr-ch}}, and {{samp|it-ch}} stands for Switzerland, and will output the Swiss standard quotation.</small> | |||
{{anchor|notec}}{{sup|c)}} <small>These language codes will output standard non-Roman quotation marks, using CJK characters.</small> | |||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
<!-- Categories for this sandbox. DO NOT REMOVE! --> | <!-- Categories for this sandbox. DO NOT REMOVE! --> | ||
[[Category:User sandboxes]]</noinclude> | [[Category:User sandboxes]]</noinclude> | ||
edits