WebAPI/BrowserAPI/Common Subset: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Add download()
(DOM Events)
(Add download())
Line 44: Line 44:
! Change visibility state
! Change visibility state
| setVisible() & setActive()
| setVisible() & setActive()
| FIXME
|
| FIXME
|
|-
|-
! Get visibility state
! Get visibility state
| getVisible() & getActive()
| getVisible() & getActive()
| FIXME
|
| FIXME
|
|-
|-
! Clear all resources
! Clear all resources
| purgeHistory()
| purgeHistory()
| FIXME
|
| FIXME
|
|-
! Download on behalf of URL
| download()
|
|
|}
|}


Confirmed users
346

edits

Navigation menu