Confirmed users
346
edits
(Fix format) |
(Add chrome DOM events) |
||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
! on window.close() | ! on window.close() | ||
| mozbrowserclose | | mozbrowserclose | ||
| | | close | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
! on error to load | ! on error to load | ||
| mozbrowsererror | | mozbrowsererror | ||
| | | loadabort | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
! on load end | ! on load end | ||
| mozbrowserloadend | | mozbrowserloadend | ||
| | | loadcommit, contentload | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! on load start | ! on load start | ||
| mozbrowserloadstart | | mozbrowserloadstart | ||
| loadstart | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
! on load stop | |||
| | |||
| loadstop | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! on load redirect | |||
| | |||
| loadredirect | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 232: | Line 242: | ||
! on window.open() | ! on window.open() | ||
| mozbrowseropenwindow | | mozbrowseropenwindow | ||
| | | newwindow | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 242: | Line 252: | ||
! on prompt (alert, confirm, prompt) | ! on prompt (alert, confirm, prompt) | ||
| mozbrowsershowmodalprompt | | mozbrowsershowmodalprompt | ||
| | | dialog | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 253: | Line 263: | ||
| mozbrowserusernameandpasswordrequired | | mozbrowserusernameandpasswordrequired | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
! on asking permission | |||
| | |||
| permissionrequest | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 263: | Line 278: | ||
| addNextPaintListener() && removeNextPaintListener() | | addNextPaintListener() && removeNextPaintListener() | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
! When the guest window logs a console message | |||
| | |||
| consolemessage | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! When the process rendering the guest web content has exited | |||
| | |||
| exit | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! When new find(content search) result appears | |||
| | |||
| findupdate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! When the content is responsive | |||
| | |||
| responsive | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! When the content is unresponsive | |||
| | |||
| unresponsive | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! On content size change | |||
| | |||
| sizechanged | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! On zoom factor change | |||
| | |||
| zoomchange | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||