ReleaseEngineering/Maintenance: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
reconfig
(reconfig)
(reconfig)
Line 38: Line 38:
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''When'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''When'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug #(s)''' - '''Description(s)'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug #(s)''' - '''Description(s)'''
|-
| in production
| 2015-03-25 09:19 PT
|
<div style="border: thin grey solid; background-color: lightgrey; float: right; text-align: right; text-size: 80%; padding-left: 5px; padding-right: 5px;">
[https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?bug_id=1105485,1146520,1146604&query_format=advanced&order=bug_status%2Cbug_id&tweak=1 View list in Bugzilla]
</div>
[https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs buildbot-configs]
* {{bug|1146520}} - Add ARM simulator spidermonkey builds on OSX - r=bhearsum ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/07b5232169d9 07b5232169d9])
* {{bug|1146604}} - Remove support for gaia-try, linux32_gecko on all branches, and linux64_gecko on trunk - r=rail ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/8cb8713bf219 8cb8713bf219])
* No bug - Update release config for Firefox-31.6.0esr-build1 ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/3e530cd9855b 3e530cd9855b])
* No bug - Update release config for Fennec-37.0b8-build1 ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/1a67866762a9 1a67866762a9])
* No bug - Update release config for Firefox-37.0-build1 ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbot-configs/rev/94aa6fd0baad 94aa6fd0baad])
[https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbotcustom buildbotcustom]
* {{bug|1105485}} - Fix up submission of release blobs so they can be used for beta builds - r=rail ([https://hg.mozilla.org/build/buildbotcustom/rev/f0b7ae95433d f0b7ae95433d])
|-
|-
| in production
| in production
canmove, Confirmed users
2,850

edits

Navigation menu