DeveloperServices: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
update oncall; remove bkero, escalaion
(clarify when to use oncall)
(update oncall; remove bkero, escalaion)
Line 3: Line 3:
|teampagelocation=DeveloperServices
|teampagelocation=DeveloperServices
|teamlead=Lawrence Mandel
|teamlead=Lawrence Mandel
|mailinglist=
|mailinglist=developer-services@mozilla.org
|description=The Developer Services team works on version control systems and related tools at Mozilla.
|description=The Developer Services team works on version control systems and related tools at Mozilla.
* We work on hg, git, svn, cvs, and bzr.
* We work on hg, git, svn, cvs, and bzr.
Line 18: Line 18:
|-
|-
| Primary
| Primary
| Hal Wine
| hwine
|-
| Backup on call
| Kendall Libby
| Kendall Libby
| fubar
| fubar
|-
|-
| Escalation
| Backup on call
| Lawrence Mandel
| Hal Wine
| lmandel
| hwine
|}
|}
As always with service issues, please indicate urgency and contact information in any page or voice mail. Using Nagios paging is most reliable.  For less urgent contact methods, see [[#contact|contact info]] below.
As always with service issues, please indicate urgency and contact information in any page or voice mail. Using Nagios paging is most reliable.  For less urgent contact methods, see [[#contact|contact info]] below.
Line 38: Line 34:
| style="background:#EFEFEF;" | '''Project(s)'''
| style="background:#EFEFEF;" | '''Project(s)'''
| style="background:#EFEFEF;" | '''Working Hours'''
| style="background:#EFEFEF;" | '''Working Hours'''
|-
|Ben Kero
|[[DeveloperServices/Ben Kero|bkero]]
|PDX, OR, USA
|hg, git, github
|PST
|-
|-
|Kendall Libby
|Kendall Libby
Line 62: Line 52:
|VCSs, releng and IT liaison
|VCSs, releng and IT liaison
|PST
|PST
|-
|Lawrence Mandel
|lmandel
|Toronto, ONT, Canada
|Manager
|EST
|}
|}


Confirmed users
141

edits

Navigation menu