MOSS/Foundational Technology/Projects We Use: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
add postgresql
(openssl)
(add postgresql)
Line 62: Line 62:
|-
|-
| [https://www.perl.org/ Perl]                  || Used by Bugzilla || Member of Jonathan Griffin's team
| [https://www.perl.org/ Perl]                  || Used by Bugzilla || Member of Jonathan Griffin's team
|-
| [http://www.postgresql.org/ PostgreSQL]      || Relational database engine used in many projects || Unknown
|-
|-
| [https://github.com/puppetlabs/puppet Puppet] || System administration tool || Member of Amy Rich's team
| [https://github.com/puppetlabs/puppet Puppet] || System administration tool || Member of Amy Rich's team
Line 85: Line 87:
| [http://mozdef.com mozdef]                    || Security event monitoring and incident response || Jeff Bryner
| [http://mozdef.com mozdef]                    || Security event monitoring and incident response || Jeff Bryner
|-  
|-  
|-
| [https://www.djangoproject.com/ Django]      || Backend web framework used on many of our websites || Django Software Foundation (jezdez is a board member)
| [https://www.djangoproject.com/ Django]      || Backend web framework used on many of our websites || Django Software Foundation (jezdez is a board member)
|}
|}
canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
102

edits

Navigation menu