MOSS/Foundational Technology/Projects We Use: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
add openresty
(add postgresql)
(add openresty)
Line 58: Line 58:
|-
|-
| OpenH264 (Cisco)                              || H.264 video library || Unknown  
| OpenH264 (Cisco)                              || H.264 video library || Unknown  
|-
| [http://openresty.org OpenResty]              || a fast web app server by extending nginx, used by cloudops || Benson Wong (mostlygeek)
|-
|-
| [http://openssl.org/ OpenSSL]                || Cryptograpahy and TLS Toolkit || Nick Desaulniers
| [http://openssl.org/ OpenSSL]                || Cryptograpahy and TLS Toolkit || Nick Desaulniers
3

edits

Navigation menu