Engagement/Mozlando Projects: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 49: Line 49:
| 7:00am - 9:00am || Arrivals || Breakfast || Breakfast || Breakfast || Breakfast
| 7:00am - 9:00am || Arrivals || Breakfast || Breakfast || Breakfast || Breakfast
|-
|-
| 9:00am - 9:30am || Arrivals || Mozilla All-Hands || Stand Ups  || Stand Ups || Final Stand Up
| 9:00am - 10:00am || Arrivals || Mozilla All-Hands || Cross-Functional Team Meetings || Cross-Functional Team Meetings || Cross-Functional Team Meetings
|-
|-
| 9:30am - 11:00pm || Arrivals || Mozilla All-hands Cont. || Project Work || Project Work || All Org Demos
| 10:00am - 10:30am || Arrivals || Mozilla All-Hands Cont. || Stand Ups  || Stand Ups || Final Stand Up
|-
|-
| 11:00am - 12:00pm || Arrivals || Mozilla All-hands Cont. || Project Work || project Work || Core Team Retrospectives
| 10:30am - 12:00pm || Arrivals || Mozilla All-hands Cont. || Project Work || Project Work || All Org Demos
|-  
|-  
| 12:00pm - 1:00pm || Arrivals || Lunch || Lunch || Lunch || Lunch
| 12:00pm - 1:00pm || Arrivals || Lunch || Lunch || Lunch || Lunch
|-
|-
| 1:00pm - 1:30pm || Arrivals || Engagement Q&A w/Chris Beard || Stand Ups || Stand Ups || All Org Retrospective Findings
| 1:00pm - 2:00pm || Arrivals || Engagement Q&A w/Chris Beard || Project Work || Stand Ups || Core Team Retrospective
|-
|-
| 1:30pm - 2:00pm || Arrivals || Engagement Q&A w/Chris Beard cont. || Project Work || Project Work || Continue All Org Retrospective Findings
| 2:00pm - 3:00pm || Arrivals || Sprint Kickoff meeting || Functional Team Meetings || Project Work || All Org Retrospective Findings (ENDS 2:30pm!)
|-
| 2:00pm - 3:00pm || Arrivals || Sprint Kickoff || Functional Team Meetings || Project Work || Continue All Org Retrospective Findings (ENDS 2:30pm!)
|-
|-
| 3:00pm - 5:00pm || Arrivals || Project Work || Project Work || Project Work || Mozilla All-Hands
| 3:00pm - 5:00pm || Arrivals || Project Work || Project Work || Project Work || Mozilla All-Hands
|}
|}
108

edits

Navigation menu