Telemetry/Errata: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Added the errata for bug 1222503
(Updated the affected buildid for bug 1218842)
(Added the errata for bug 1222503)
Line 6: Line 6:
|-
|-
! Affected products<br>(bugs in client) !! Affected BuildIDs !! Affected dates<br>(bugs in server) !! Bug # !! Description
! Affected products<br>(bugs in client) !! Affected BuildIDs !! Affected dates<br>(bugs in server) !! Bug # !! Description
|-
| Up to Nightly 45|| 20150411-20150911|| || {{bug|1222503}} ||  Telemetry does not report any GMPlugins in Nightly
|-
|-
| Up to Nightly 45|| <=20150411|| || {{bug|1218842}} || Telemetry submits inactive GMPlugins  
| Up to Nightly 45|| <=20150411|| || {{bug|1218842}} || Telemetry submits inactive GMPlugins  
43

edits

Navigation menu