Telemetry/Errata: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Added the errata for bug 1211404
(Added the errata for bug 1222054)
(Added the errata for bug 1211404)
Line 6: Line 6:
|-
|-
! Affected products<br>(bugs in client) !! Affected BuildIDs !! Affected dates<br>(bugs in server) !! Bug # !! Description
! Affected products<br>(bugs in client) !! Affected BuildIDs !! Affected dates<br>(bugs in server) !! Bug # !! Description
|-
| Firefox 43 since Beta 43.0b2, Firefox >= 44, Up To Nightly 46 || 20151008- || || {{bug|1211404}} ||  Bug 1211404 breaks addons data collection when addon & theme .description is undefined. Bug 1233438 is fixing this.
|-
|-
| Up to Nightly 45|| <=20151911|| || {{bug|1222054}} ||  Telemetry was saving (but not sending) shutdown/saved-session pings on shutdown if FHR was disabled during the session. They were sent on the next session with FHR turned on.
| Up to Nightly 45|| <=20151911|| || {{bug|1222054}} ||  Telemetry was saving (but not sending) shutdown/saved-session pings on shutdown if FHR was disabled during the session. They were sent on the next session with FHR turned on.
43

edits

Navigation menu