E10s/Status/Dec17: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 96: Line 96:
| {{mok}} || '''Dec 14'''|| Merge Day - 44.0 B1 GTB || RelMan
| {{mok}} || '''Dec 14'''|| Merge Day - 44.0 B1 GTB || RelMan
|-  
|-  
| {{mok}} || '''Dec 15''' || '''43.0 GA - e10s Disabled''' || RelMan
| {{Done|}} || '''Dec 15''' || '''43.0 GA - e10s Disabled''' || RelMan
|-
|-
| '''TBD''' || '''Dec 16  '''|| '''44.0 Beta 1 - e10s experiment enabled(?)'''|| Performance Team/RelMan
| {{Done|}} || '''Dec 20  '''|| '''44.0 Beta 1 - e10s A/B Testing enabled'''|| Performance Team/RelMan
|-
| {{mok}} || '''Dec 28'''|| '''Firefox 45 Go/No-Go''' || Decision Makers
|-
| {{mok}} || '''Jan 11''' || '''44.0 Beta - e10s A/B Testing disabled'''|| Performance/RelMan
|-
|-
|
|}
|}
canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
5,401

edits

Navigation menu