WeeklyUpdates/2016-02-29: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
→‎Speakers: add summary of web app workshop
(Removing old Engagement project dashboard from this doc. Last update was Mar, 2015.)
(→‎Speakers: add summary of web app workshop)
Line 92: Line 92:
| https://goo.gl/SXHxPe
| https://goo.gl/SXHxPe
| [http://mzl.la/encrypt mzl.la/encrypt]
| [http://mzl.la/encrypt mzl.la/encrypt]
|-
| Bill Walker
| Senior Manager, Web App Developer Initiative (WADI)
| Update on recent web app workshop in MTV
| MTV
| No
| https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CcFE59uVAAAtC-F.jpg:large
| http://wiki.mozilla.org/Apps and https://github.com/owencm/ModernWebSummitWorkshop
|-
|-
|}
|}
Confirmed users
514

edits

Navigation menu