Electrolysis/Test Coverage: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
add more Ash coverage info
(mochitest-push merged back into mochitest-plain (instead of a standalone job))
(add more Ash coverage info)
Line 53: Line 53:
|-
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|R(C) crash tests
!style='text-align:left;'|R(C) crash tests
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 0
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|100
Line 61: Line 61:
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 99
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 0
|style='text-align:center;'|99
|style='text-align:center;'|99
|style='text-align:center;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|100
Line 171: Line 171:
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|-
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|Wr web platform reftest
!style='text-align:left;'|M(1-5)
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: Y
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: Y
|style='text-align:center;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: Y
|style='text-align:center;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 82<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: Y
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: Y
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|100(ab)
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: Y
|style='text-align:center;'|100(ab)
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 82<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0
|style='text-align:center;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 81<br/>aurora: 81<br/>beta: 79
|style='text-align:center;'|100(ab)
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 82<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 80
|style='text-align:center;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 81<br/>aurora: 81<br/>beta: 79
|style='text-align:center;'|100(ab)
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 82<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 80
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 82<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 80
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|M(oth-a11y) [[#Mochitest_a11y|[2]]]
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|M(oth-chrome) [[#Mochitest_chrome|[3]]]
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|-
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|M(bc)
!style='text-align:left;'|M(bc)
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 84
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 84
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 84
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 75
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 75
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 84
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 75
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 75
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 75
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 75
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 84<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0
Line 240: Line 206:
|-
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|M(dt)
!style='text-align:left;'|M(dt)
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 75
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 89
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 75<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 75<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 89<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 89<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 75
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 89
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 75
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 89<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 75
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 90<br/>aurora: 88<br/>beta: 87
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 75
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 90<br/>aurora: 88<br/>beta: 87
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 90
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|M(gl)
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 0
|style='text-align:center;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|100
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|M(JP) jetpack [{{bug|1246453}}]
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
Line 249: Line 245:
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 89<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 90<br/>aurora: 88<br/>beta: 87
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 90<br/>aurora: 88<br/>beta: 87
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|M(gl)
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|99
|style='text-align:center;'|99
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
Line 266: Line 255:
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|99
|style='text-align:center;'|99
|style='text-align:center;'|99
|style='text-align:center;'|99
|style='text-align:center;'|99
|style='text-align:center;'|99
|-
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|M(JP) jetpack [{{bug|1246453}}]
!style='text-align:left;'|M(oth-a11y) [[#Mochitest_a11y|[2]]]
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
Line 290: Line 273:
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|-
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|M(1-5)
!style='text-align:left;'|M(oth-chrome) [[#Mochitest_chrome|[3]]]
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 82<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
Line 300: Line 283:
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 82<br/>aurora: 0<br/>beta: 0
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 81<br/>aurora: 81<br/>beta: 79
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 82<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 80
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 81<br/>aurora: 81<br/>beta: 79
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 82<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 80
|style='text-align:center;'|trunk: 82<br/>aurora: 82<br/>beta: 80
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|W(1-8) web platform tests
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|99
|style='text-align:center;'|99
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|W(1-8) web platform tests
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 99
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 99
|style='text-align:center;'|99
|style='text-align:center;'|99
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 99
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 99
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|99(ab)
|style='text-align:center;'|99(ab)
|style='text-align:center;'|99(ab)
|style='text-align:center;'|99(ab)
Line 322: Line 305:
|style='text-align:center;'|99(ab)
|style='text-align:center;'|99(ab)
|style='text-align:center;'|99(ab)
|style='text-align:center;'|99(ab)
|style='text-align:center;'|
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 99
|-
!style='text-align:left;'|Wr web platform reftest
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|n/a
|style='text-align:center;'|100(ab)
|style='text-align:center;'|100(ab)
|style='text-align:center;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|100(ab)
|style='text-align:center;'|100
|style='text-align:center;'|100(ab)
|style='text-align:center;'|Ash: 100
|}
|}


Base values indicate coverage on mozilla-central. annotations (a, b, r) indicate support for other releases. Current coverage here reflects 47 on mc, 46 on ma. Tests suite coverage is rolling out with the trains.
Base values indicate coverage on mozilla-central. annotations (a, b, r) indicate support for other releases. Current coverage here reflects 47 on mc, 46 on ma. Tests suite coverage is rolling out with the trains.<br>
Entries with "Ash" next to them are for suites that are running on the Ash project branch, which is tracking mozilla-central.
Entries with "Ash" next to them are for suites that are running on the Ash project branch, which is staying synced with mozilla-central.


== Related Bugs ==
== Related Bugs ==
Confirmed users
1,017

edits

Navigation menu