Mobile/Fennec/Android/Testing: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 17: Line 17:


=== Quick reference ===
=== Quick reference ===
As a front-end dev, the following jobs will be regularly useful:
As a front-end dev, the following tests will be regularly useful:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
Line 43: Line 43:
| via IDE
| via IDE
| On-device integration tests
| On-device integration tests
|}
As well as the following static analysis tools:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
! Name
! Results name (TH)
! Auto?
! Local command
! Description
|-
|-
| Checkstyle
| Checkstyle
Confirmed users
975

edits

Navigation menu