CA:SalesforceCommunity:MassImport: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
add parent SHA-1 Fingerprint
m (clarification)
m (add parent SHA-1 Fingerprint)
Line 28: Line 28:
|-
|-
| Parent CA Owner/Certificate || Certificate Issuer Common Name || Max 80 characters allowed. <br />  If the certificate does not have an Issuer CN, then use the Issuer Organization. <br /> Note: A few additional characters may be added at the end of the name, for clarification purposes, but must be kept consistent within the hierarchy. <br /> Note: If more than one record matches the Parent Name, then the root certificate record will be used as the parent. If all of the records are for intermediate certificates, then the first record found will be used. So, after mass import you will need to check such certificates and may need to move them to the correct hierarchy.
| Parent CA Owner/Certificate || Certificate Issuer Common Name || Max 80 characters allowed. <br />  If the certificate does not have an Issuer CN, then use the Issuer Organization. <br /> Note: A few additional characters may be added at the end of the name, for clarification purposes, but must be kept consistent within the hierarchy. <br /> Note: If more than one record matches the Parent Name, then the root certificate record will be used as the parent. If all of the records are for intermediate certificates, then the first record found will be used. So, after mass import you will need to check such certificates and may need to move them to the correct hierarchy.
|-
| Parent Certificate's SHA-1 Fingerprint || <blank> <br /> Parent Cert's SHA-1 Fingerprint || If blank, then the logic described above will be used to determine which record to use as the Parent Certificate. If given, the record matching the Parent Owner (Certificate Issuer Common Name) and SHA-1 Fingerprint will be used. <br /> Use this format: 74:F8:A3:C3:EF:E7:B3:90:06:4B:83:90:3C:21:64:60:20:E5:DF:CE
|-
|-
| Revocation Status || <blank> <br /> Revoked || Leave blank if not revoked
| Revocation Status || <blank> <br /> Revoked || Leave blank if not revoked
Confirmed users, Administrators
5,526

edits

Navigation menu