Confirmed users
964
edits
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Phase !! Description | ! !! Phase !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Vision | | 1 || Vision || Define high level goals: enabling the best of the web by feeding the next generation of applications with your data with a privacy respecting approach. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Design and Planning | | 2 || Design and Planning || Activity Stream in Desktop, Android, and iOS with sync as the platform for Context Graph | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3a || Mobile MVP || Android and iOS browsers have basic functionality of Activity Stream enabled. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 3b || Desktop Engagement || Desktop has demonstrated user value in increasing median activity stream interactions by weekly cohort. | ||
|- | |||
| 4 || Enabling for all users || Need to plan, define, and engineer activity stream to release to all users. | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Product focused features || Full stack teams to deliver coherent features across all clients driving engagement in Firefox | |||
|} | |} | ||