Connected Devices/Projects/Smart Kitchen: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
timeline
(taking out experiment details)
(timeline)
Line 109: Line 109:
| Experiment #1: Prototype
| Experiment #1: Prototype
| 07/15/2016 - 08/08/2016
| 07/15/2016 - 08/08/2016
! style="background:#00EC00;" | On Target
! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done
| <!--- [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1DRdd8jV6d8WO9nrIg0O4-HEXb0txh19rDcTup3N7aRY/edit#gid=1110301338 Experiment Details] --->
| <!--- [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1DRdd8jV6d8WO9nrIg0O4-HEXb0txh19rDcTup3N7aRY/edit#gid=1110301338 Experiment Details] --->
|-
|-
| Experiment #2: Video
| Experiment #2: Video
| 07/15/2016 - 08/12/2016
| 07/15/2016 - 08/12/2016
! style="background:#00EC00;" | On Target
! style="background:#FF2800;" |Late
| <!--- [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1DRdd8jV6d8WO9nrIg0O4-HEXb0txh19rDcTup3N7aRY/edit#gid=1164719251 Experiment Details] --->
| <!--- [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1DRdd8jV6d8WO9nrIg0O4-HEXb0txh19rDcTup3N7aRY/edit#gid=1164719251 Experiment Details] --->
|-
|-
Line 129: Line 129:
| Hypothesis Validation Prototype
| Hypothesis Validation Prototype
| 08/04/2016
| 08/04/2016
! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done
| [https://docs.google.com/document/d/18bKBhtB5B7_aAFhD3z7goiK7ps4DqMbQDfzyroiZsaM/edit Smart Kitchen Prototype Requirements]
|-
| Experiment #5: Investigating Current User Behavior Survey
| 08/05/2016
! style="background:#00B2FF;" | Done
| <!--- [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1DRdd8jV6d8WO9nrIg0O4-HEXb0txh19rDcTup3N7aRY/edit#gid=1264745606 Experiment Details] --->
|-
| Experiment #6: Upstream Concierge
| 08/08/2016-09/06/2016
! style="background:#00EC00;" | On Target
! style="background:#00EC00;" | On Target
| [https://docs.google.com/document/d/18bKBhtB5B7_aAFhD3z7goiK7ps4DqMbQDfzyroiZsaM/edit Smart Kitchen Prototype Requirements]
| <!--- [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1DRdd8jV6d8WO9nrIg0O4-HEXb0txh19rDcTup3N7aRY/edit#gid=1264745606 Experiment Details] --->
|-
| Experiment #7: Second Image Provider
| 08/18/2016-09/06/2016
! style="background:#00EC00;" | On Target
| <!--- [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1DRdd8jV6d8WO9nrIg0O4-HEXb0txh19rDcTup3N7aRY/edit#gid=1264745606 Experiment Details] --->
|-
| Experiment #8: Optical Flow
| 08/18/2016-09/06/2016
! style="background:#00EC00;" | On Target
| <!--- [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1DRdd8jV6d8WO9nrIg0O4-HEXb0txh19rDcTup3N7aRY/edit#gid=1264745606 Experiment Details] --->
|-
|-
|}
|}


666

edits

Navigation menu