Confirmed users
233
edits
(Created page with " {{WeeklyUpdateNav}} * Every Monday @ 11:00am Pacific Time (19:00 UTC) * https://air.mozilla.org/channels/project-meeting/ to watch and listen * join irc.mozilla.org #airmozi...") |
|||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
! Media | ! Media | ||
! More Details | ! More Details | ||
|- | |||
| Raegan MacDonald | |||
| Senior Policy Manager, EU Principal | |||
| Mozilla's campaign to reform EU copyright | |||
| Brussels | |||
| No | |||
| https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1-C73UTtOaB3GvBxKnux0fHr56n6GGv71Xf2ZghU6ZHA/edit#slide=id.p | |||
| [http://changecopyright.org changecopyright.org] | |||
|- | |||
| Who Are You? | |||
| What Do You Do? | |||
| What are you going to talk about? | |||
| Where are you presenting from? (Moz Space, your house, space) | |||
| Will you be sharing your screen? (yes/no, 4:3 or 16:9) | |||
| Links to slides or images you want displayed on screen | |||
| Link to where audience can find out more information | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Who Are You? | | Who Are You? | ||
| Line 59: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Welcome! = | = Welcome! = | ||