WeeklyUpdates/2016-09-19: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
(→‎Speakers: added myself to talk about the debugger.html project)
Line 178: Line 178:
|-
|-
|-
|-
!  Estelle Ndedi
[https://www.techwomen.org/techwomen-mentees/estelle-ndedi Estelle Ndedi]
!  Larissa Shapiro and Rachel McGuigan
!  Larissa Shapiro and Rachel McGuigan
!  Mountain View
!  Mountain View
Line 185: Line 185:
|-
|-
!  [https://www.techwomen.org/techwomen-mentees/chioma-ezedi Chioma Ezedi]
!  [https://www.techwomen.org/techwomen-mentees/chioma-ezedi Chioma Ezedi]
Introduced by
Heather Crince and Jennifer Magana
!  San Francisco
!  San Francisco
!  San Francisco
!  San Francisco
!  TechWomen Emerging Leader here from Nigeria for a month
!  TechWomen Emerging Leader here from Nigeria for a month
|-
|-
|-
!  [https://www.techwomen.org/techwomen-mentees/shahodat-umarova Shahodat Umarova]
!  [https://www.techwomen.org/techwomen-mentees/shahodat-umarova Shahodat Umarova]
Introduced by
Laura Napoli and Lizz Noonan
Speaker location
San Francisco
New Hire location
San Francisco
!  TechWomen Energing Leader here from Tajikistan for a month  
!  TechWomen Emerging Leader here from Tajikistan for a month  
 
|-
!  [https://www.techwomen.org/techwomen-mentees/yamama-shakaa Yamama Shakaa]
!  Rina Jensen and Maria Popova
!  San Francisco
!  San Francisco
!  TechWomen Emerging Leader here from Palestine for a month
|-
!  [https://www.techwomen.org/techwomen-mentees/mahina-usmonova Mahina Usmonova]
!  Maria Popova and Amira Dhalla
!  San Francisco
!  San Francisco
!  TechWomen Emerging Leader here from Tajikistan for a month
|}
|}


Confirmed users
613

edits

Navigation menu