118
edits
Psubhashish (talk | contribs) (updated) |
Psubhashish (talk | contribs) (table+) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
* [[Talk:India/restructured#Ideas|Ideas proposed by community members]] | * [[Talk:India/restructured#Ideas|Ideas proposed by community members]] | ||
* [[Talk:India/restructured#Questions|Questions/concerns]] (feel free to ask [https://wiki.mozilla.org/index.php?title=Talk:India/restructured&action=edit§ion=3 here] if you have any) | * [[Talk:India/restructured#Questions|Questions/concerns]] (feel free to ask [https://wiki.mozilla.org/index.php?title=Talk:India/restructured&action=edit§ion=3 here] if you have any) | ||
== Outcome: Team division == | |||
Based on the [[Talk:India/restructured#Ideas|proposals]] submitted by the Mozillians, they are clubbed under various teams and geographical groups. Below is the quick link to the relevant teams. | |||
{| cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"<col width="93"><col width="98"><col width="83"><col width="83"><col width="83"><col width="83"><col width="85"> | |||
| rowspan="4" style="border: 1px solid #cccccc;" | Teams | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #cccccc;" | Meta | |||
team | |||
| colspan="5" style="border: 1px solid #cccccc;" | Meta<br/>''Currently a provisional meta team is functioning to facilitate this restructuring process. This team will help create the actual [[India/restructured/Meta|meta team]]''. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="border: 1px solid #cccccc;" | Functional teams | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #cccccc;" |'''[[India/restructured/Functional/Mature technology and products|Mature technology and products]]''' | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #cccccc;" | '''[[India/restructured/Functional/Future technology and products|Future technology and products]]''' | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #cccccc;" | '''[[India/restructured/Functional/Developer engagement and evangelism|Developer engagement and evangelism]]''' | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #cccccc;" | '''[[India/restructured/Functional/Advocacy and policy|Advocacy and policy]]''' | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #cccccc;" | '''[[India/restructured/Functional/Marketing and brand (consumer)|Marketing and brand (consumer)]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #cccccc;" |'''[[India/restructured/Functional/Mozilla Leadership Network Hubs|Mozilla Leadership Network Hubs]]''' | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #cccccc;" | '''[[India/restructured/Functional/Mozilla campus clubs|Mozilla campus clubs]]''' | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #cccccc;" | '''[[India/restructured/Functional/Localization|Localization]]''' | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #cccccc;" | '''[[India/restructured/Functional/Community|Community]]''' | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #cccccc;" | '''[[India/restructured/Functional/Operations and infrastructure|Operations and infrastructure]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #cccccc;" | Focus teams | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #cccccc;" |'''[[India/restructured/Focus/Maker party|Maker party]]''' | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #cccccc;" |'''[[India/restructured/Focus/Grow WebVR|Grow WebVR]]''' | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #cccccc;" |'''[[India/restructured/Focus/Web compatibility sprint|Web compatibility sprint]]''' | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #cccccc;" |'''[[India/restructured/Focus/Dive into Rust|Dive into Rust]]''' | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #cccccc;" |'''[[India/restructured/Focus/Addon|Addon]]''' | |||
|} | |||
edits