ReleaseEngineering/How To/Process release email: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
→‎Index: Adding info about release+amp account
mNo edit summary
(→‎Index: Adding info about release+amp account)
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
|Subject || [release-runner] failed || [[#What_to_do_when_one_is_received_6| How to investigate release runner failures]]. ''(ignore if a release isn't actively being started)''
|Subject || [release-runner] failed || [[#What_to_do_when_one_is_received_6| How to investigate release runner failures]]. ''(ignore if a release isn't actively being started)''
|-
|To      || release+amp@mozilla.com || Test Google Play store account. Blassey and Snorp have access. RelEng does not have access at this time.
|-
|-
|To      || release+aws@mozilla.com || AWS admin email, service notifications & marketing. See [[#Amazon_EC2_Instance_scheduled_for_retirement|list of AWS emails]], contact catlee if unsure how to handle.
|To      || release+aws@mozilla.com || AWS admin email, service notifications & marketing. See [[#Amazon_EC2_Instance_scheduled_for_retirement|list of AWS emails]], contact catlee if unsure how to handle.
Confirmed users
2,456

edits

Navigation menu