QA/Screenshots54: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
Add uninstall test case
(Add release date)
m (Add uninstall test case)
Line 236: Line 236:


|-
|-
| '''Install/Upgrade'''  
| '''Install/Upgrade/Uninstall'''  
||  ||  
||  ||  
|-
|-
Line 253: Line 253:
| Does this affect partner builds? Partner build testing   
| Does this affect partner builds? Partner build testing   
|style="text-align:center;" | No || We won't have partner builds available for testing in the Nightly or Aurora channels
|style="text-align:center;" | No || We won't have partner builds available for testing in the Nightly or Aurora channels
 
|-
| Verify that Page Shot can be "uninstalled"
|style="text-align:center;" | Yes || It should be able to be enabled and disabled by a toggle in about:preferences
|-
|-
| ''' Data Monitoring '''  
| ''' Data Monitoring '''  
Confirmed users
33

edits

Navigation menu