Confirmed users
33
edits
(Add release date) |
m (Add uninstall test case) |
||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Install/Upgrade''' | | '''Install/Upgrade/Uninstall''' | ||
|| || | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
| Does this affect partner builds? Partner build testing | | Does this affect partner builds? Partner build testing | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | No || We won't have partner builds available for testing in the Nightly or Aurora channels | |style="text-align:center;" | No || We won't have partner builds available for testing in the Nightly or Aurora channels | ||
|- | |||
| Verify that Page Shot can be "uninstalled" | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Yes || It should be able to be enabled and disabled by a toggle in about:preferences | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' Data Monitoring ''' | | ''' Data Monitoring ''' | ||