Confirmed users
33
edits
m (Add uninstall test case) |
(Add telemetry test cases) |
||
| Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Interaction of this feature with other browser features | | Interaction of this feature with other browser features | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| ''' Telemetry ''' | |||
|| || | |||
|- | |||
| Verify pings are sent when clicking '''Save'''<br><tt>addon/save-shot/overlay-save-button</tt> | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Verify pings are sent when clicking '''Cancel'''<br><tt>addon/cancel-shot/overlay-cancel-button</tt> | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Verify pings are sent when clicking '''Download''';<br><tt>addon/download-shot/overlay-download-button</tt> | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Verify pings are sent when clicking '''My Shots''';<br><tt>addon/goto-shots/selection-button</tt> | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Verify pings are sent when clicking '''Save Visible''';<br><tt>addon/capture-visible/selection-button</tt> | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Verify pings are sent when clicking '''Save Full Page''';<br><tt>addon/capture-full-page/selection-button</tt> | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | Yes || | |style="text-align:center;" | Yes || | ||
|} | |} | ||